Mystic Messenger Hell (Zen’s Route — Day 8) *first attempt*

Dear Anime Compatriots,

I’m finally home, back on my own overstuffed, cozy couch. Relaxing fully and oh so tired, I even have access to a computer again, not that I am quite up to using it just now. More verbal blogging tonight, it seems. Yay, phones. (And yay for verbalizing my desired punctuation.)

In any case (man, I say that a lot), I promise to go back to being a better blog reader/follower and anime viewer as soon as I finish my blog. I mean route. My brain is a little mushy. Please forgive.

So much has happened, but I’m going to have to look back through my pictures in order to ascertain events exactly as I am prone to forgetfulness the sleepier I grow. Let me check my camera roll and see where it takes us.

Ah, yes, that. *clears throat* *trumpet sounds* Well, I survived another branch as you can see below! So far, so good. Here’s hoping that every time I branch I am one step closer to the good end and have not ruined things entirely in the days prior.


So much nerve wracking, this game. So much time invested. So little uninterrupted rest. (I mean, it could be worse tho. I though have a baby or something. Did I just say “tho.” Gah. Come on, brain.)

And no offense, Unknown, but this was basically terror in a bottle:


Traitor,” he goes on to say. *shudder* A total lunatic, that one. I am so excited for further plot development. Now 707 knows. Secrets are kept. Evidence is revealed!!

We learned a little more about Zen’s spirituality today. That was unexpected.


Also, I KNEW THAT GIRL WAS TROUBLE. I’M GOING TO SAY IT THIS TIME. I REALLY MEAN IT. Are you ready for it?

… that bitch.


I mean, she’s a wackadoo!! And no spoilers here, but Zen’s feeling the hurt, and Jumin might also be a bit bothered beneath his calm exterior, and girl. Girl. Do not even try it because your story is so false and we all know it.

In other news, I CANNOT BELIEVE THAT THE VISIT ACTUALLY HAPPENED. IN VISUAL NOVEL MODE NO LESS!

Look at how adorable they areeee together!!! ❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️


HE CAN’T HELP BUT GET EXCITED, GUYS. HE CAN’T HELP BUT GET EXCITED. My heart!! ❤️ 

~Zen + my MC 4 lyfe~

And now, random photo commentary.

Get it, boi. Mad game. Gonna go die. Brb.


Jaehee, you are not God. You can’t possibly know that. No offense but stay out of it, girl. You’re getting desperate. 


Is THAT what Jaehee is worried about?! Hahaha!


Don’t let the beast inside of me awaken?? *swoon* That… it’s just too much. *fangirls* So smooth!


Plot twist, 707 also called MC a traitor abet jokingly so he is also Unknown. Lol


“It’s a beautiful world.” “EXCUSE ME??” “It just slipped out.” Roflololololol

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~*

There is so much more I could and want to say, but I think I’m going to save a lot of it for my wrap up when I’m less tired and more articulate.

Must sleep OR READ FULLMETAL ALCHEMIST FANFICTION. I JUST DONT HAVE ANY SELF CONTROL.

With Love from Mystic Messenger Hell,

Me

Advertisements

One thought on “Mystic Messenger Hell (Zen’s Route — Day 8) *first attempt*

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s